- Glen Acres ES
- Faculty & Staff List
2023-24 Staff List
-
*all email addresses are the staff member’s username followed by @wcasd.net
PRINCIPAL: Ms. Donna Ryan, email: dryan
Secretary: Alice McVeigh, email: amcveigh
Office Assistant: Theresa Weaver, email: tweaver2Kindergarten at Fern Hill
Rm. B106 Mrs. Izzy Bolton: ebolton
Rm. B101 Miss Catherine Bonsall, email: cbonsall
Mrs. Brielle Fryer, email: bfryer
Rm. B104 Mrs. Nicole Clayton, email: nclayton
Rm. B102 Mrs. Mary Kate Phillips, email: mphillips1First Grade
Rm. 303 Mrs. Trish Besselman, email: pbesselman
Rm. 304 Mrs. Teresa Davis, email: tdavis1
Rm. 301 Mrs. Erin Malikowski, email: emalikowski
Mrs. Jan Ryan
Rm. 302 Mrs. Theresa Primus, email: tprimusSecond Grade
Rm. 132 Mrs. Kelly Brunner, email: kbrunner
Rm. 133 Mrs. Caitlin Gulli, email: cgulli
Rm. 135 Mrs. Maggie Mountain, email: mmountainThird Grade
Rm. 10 Mrs. Christina Barnett, email: cbarnett
Rm. 109 Mrs. Cassidy McCartney, email: cmccartney
Mrs. Tara Condit, email: tcondit
Rm. 12 Miss Kelly Pruitt, email: kpruitt
Rm. 11 Mrs. Jen Virtue-Baer, email: jvirtueFourth Grade
Rm. 14 Mrs. Jackie Bowen, email: jbowen
Rm. 134 Mrs. Marty Runzer, email: mrunzer
Rm. 13 Mrs. Kelly Knoell (Tustin), email: ktustinFifth Grade
Rm. 15 Mr. Chris Ousey, email: cousey
Rm. 16 Mr. Matt Rogers, email: mrogers
Rm. 17 Miss Shelby Speaker, email: sspeaker1
Mr. Ryan Axt, email: raxtEmotional Support
Ms. Laura Davis, email: ldavis
Learning Support
Mrs. Julie DeAngelis, email: jdeangelis
Mrs. Heather Lipson, email: hlipson
Mrs. Keely Panichelli, email: kpanichelli
Mrs. Rachel Starace, email: rstaraceSpecials
Art: Mrs. Jessica Tigue Lefler, email: jtiguelefler
Library: Mrs. Rachel Karrmann, email: rkarrmann
Music: Ms. Kayla Krasley, email: kkrasley
PE: Mr. Mike Yarosewick, email: myarosewickInstrumental Music
Band: Mr. Ken Fuette, email: kfuette
Orchestra: Mr. Bill Binkley, email: wbinkleyReading Specialists
Mrs. Stacey Brickus, email: sbrickus
Mrs. Lisa Howe, email: lhowe
Mrs. Kara Root, email: krootSchool Counselor: Mrs. Heather Stewart, email: hstewart
Psychologist: Mrs. Caitlyn Eshelman, email: ceshelman
Speech: Miss Colleen Meighan
Occupational Therapist: Mrs. Shranita Amin-Kuders, email: saminkuders
Physical Therapist: TBD
Nurse: Mrs. Michelle Cassidy RN CSN, email: mcassidy1
Caseworker: Mrs. Katelyn Gomez, email: kgomez
ELD: Mrs Diane Horan, email: dhoran
Gifted / Math Resource: Mrs. Christianne Ottinger, email: cottinger
Instructional Coach: Mrs. Suzanne Fanelle, email: sfanelle
Technology Associate: Mrs. Connie Barker, email: cbarkerInstructional Associates
Mrs. Karen Higgins
Mrs. Marion Oliver
Mrs. Anitha Pottlacheru (ELD Support)
Mrs. Noureen Akhtar (Kindergarten)
Mrs. Brianna Moscarelli (Library)Custodial Team
Mr. Jim Loughin
Mr. Dave Foreman
Mr. Jayson MartinezCafeteria
Mrs. Joanne Mulholland
Mrs. Kathy Niblett
Building Subs
Mrs. Renee Egan
Ms. Victoria Hodgson