2019-2020 Staff List

  •  * All email addresses are the staff member’s username followed by @wcasd.net

    Name (Last, First)

    email

    Department

    Faculty

       

    Allaire, Wanda

    wallaire

    Math 7/8

    Ascareggi, Jim

    jasareggi

    Adaptive Physical Education

    Bates, Theresa  

    tbates

    Psychologist

    Becker, Robert

     rbecker

    Science 7

    Berberich-Edmondson, Susan

     sberberichedmondson

    Language Arts 8

    Braid, Susan

     sbraid

    Math 7

    Brickus, Stacey

     sbrickus

    Reading 6

    Briggs,Terri

     tbriggs

    Health and Physical Education

    Busz, Gerald

     gbusz

    World Cultures 6

    Cantwell, Desiree  

     dcantwell

    Art

    Callahan, Timothy

     tcallahan

    Computer Science

    Carpenter, Matthew

     mcarpenter

    English 6/7

    Cavuto, Jeanne

     jcavuto

    Math 7/8

    Chavarria, Courtney

     cchavarria

    Math 8

    Cherubino, Mara

     mcherubino

    World Language

    Claffey, Cindy

     cclaffey

    English 7

    Cognato, Charles

     ccognato

    Principal

    Corcoran, Willi

     wcorcoran

    Health and Physical Education

    Costin, Tina

     tcostin

    Special Education

    Crecco, Stephanie

     screcco

    Reading 7

    Czerpak, Melissa

     mczerpak

    Nurse

    Decker, Rose 

     rdecker

    History 8

    Dell'Arciprete, Joseph

     jdellarciprete

    Science 6

    Devault, Terri

     tdevault

    World Language

    DeWitt, Jim

     jdewitt

    Assistant Principal

    Doran, Teena

     cdoran

    Secretary to the Principal

    Duffy, Sean

     seduffy

    Art

    Egleston, Amanda

     aegleston

    Math 7

    Francello, Ashley

    afrancello

    Caseworker

    Franciscus, Kelly   

     kfranciscus

    Social Studies 7

    Garzarella, Joanne

     jgarzarella

    Science 6

    Gomez, Tracy

     tgomez

    Language Arts 6/7

    Graham, John

     jgraham

     Social Studies

    Grello, Melissa 

     mgrello

    Music

    Hafer, Kim (Grace)

     khafer

    Consumer Science

    Hasson, Carrie 

     chasson

    Reading 6

    Heisman, Jonathan  

     jheisman

    Health and Physical Education

    Hetzel, Rose 

     rhetzel

    Speech Therapist

    Holladay, Colleen

     cholladay

    Language Arts 8

    Jacien, Sarah

     sjacien

    Math 7

    Jewitt, Greg

     gjewitt

    Special Education

    Kelley, Don

     dkelley

    Music

    Kelly, Dave 

     drkelly

    Technology Education

    Kelly, Katrina 

     kkelly

    Orchestra

    Lalka, Rob

     rlalka

    Health and Physical Education

    Laverty, Jill

     jlaverty

    Math 8

    Linn, Britt

     blinn

    Family Consumer Science

    Listrani, Erin

     elistrani

    Health and Physical Education

    Loescher, David

     dloeschervelazquez

    Social Studies 6

    Logan, Andrew 

     alogan

    Social Studies 7

    Mandarino, Therese

     tmandarino

    Math Specialist

    Markiewicz, Lois

     lmarkiewicz

    Librarian

    Martin, Una

     umartin

    Language Arts 6/7

    McKenna, Jacklyn

     jmckenna

    Science

    McNeil-McMillan, Dawn

     dmcmillan

    Guidance Counselor

    McWilliams, Robin 

     rmcwilliams

    ELD

    Mesi, Katie 

     kmesi

    Reading 6

    Miller, Amanda 

     amiller

    Health and Physical Education

    Morris, Jessica 

     jmorris1

    Science 8

    Paris, Joe

     jparis1

    Technology Education

    Patton, Keith

     kpatton

    Computer Science

    Peck, Jamie

     jpeck

    Science 7

    Pester, Gary

     gpester

    Gifted

    Phillips, Michele

     mphillips

    Art

    Pierce Dunn, Melody

     mpdunn

    Music

    Ramos, Lisa 

     lramos

    Reading 7/8

    Rosenthal, Kaylie

     krosenthal

    English

    Sadik, Lisa

     lsadik

    Attendance Secretary

    Scarantino, April   

     ascarantino

    Consumer Science

    Schechterly, Diane

     dschechterly

    Science 8

    Selgrath, Heather 

     hselgrath

    Guidance Counselor

    Siano, Danielle

     dsiano

    Math

    Smith, Patti

     psmith1

    Special Education

    Soring, Hillary

     hsoring

    Special Education

    Specht, Christian 

     cspecht

    Guidance Counselor

    Starr, Beatta

     bstarr

    Caseworker

    Stansbury, George

     gstansbury

    Special Education

    Stolzer, Peter

     pstolzer

    Language Arts 8

    Strauss, Shannon 

     sstrauss

    World Language

    Trainor, Rosemary

     rtrainor

     Special Education

    Vitello, Diana 

     dvitello

    Special Education

    White, Andrew

     awhite

    English 7

    Wolensky, Jason

     jwolensky

    Social Studies 8

     

     

     

    Nowell, Tim 

     

    Building Sub

    Speaker, Bill

     

    Building Sub

    Miller, David

     

    Building Sub

     

     

     

    Cipollone, Tina 

     tcipollone

    Paraprofessionals

    Endry, Mary

     mendry

    Paraprofessionals

    Fay, Kathryn

     kfay

    Paraprofessionals

    Shells, Brian

     bshells

    Paraprofessionals

    Toe, Lynda

     ltoe

    Technology Associate

     

     

     

    Fowlkes, William

     wfowlkes

    Maintenance

    Anderson, Schreen

     sanderson

    Maintenance

    Somics, Brad

     bsomics

    Head Custodian

    Thomas, John

     jthomas

    Maintenance