2021-2022 Staff List

  •  * All email addresses are the staff member’s username followed by @wcasd.net

    Name (Last, First)

    E-mail

    Department

    Faculty

       
    Ascareggi, Jim jasareggi Adaptive Physical Education
    Avagliano, Karen kavagliano Secretary to the Principal
    Becker, Robert rbecker Science 7
    Berberich-Edmondson, Susan sberberichedmondson Language Arts 6/7
    Brady Suzanne sbrady World Language
    Briggs,Terri tbriggs Health and Physical Education
    Brown, Danielle dbrown Math 7
    Busz, Gerald gbusz World Cultures 6
    Callahan, Timothy tcallahan Computer Science
    Cantwell, Desiree dcantwell Art
    Carpenter, Matthew mcarpenter English 8
    Cerullo, Cassandra ccerullo Gudance Counselor
    Carlin, Carrisa ccarlin Special Education
    Cavuto, Jeanne jcavuto Math 8
    Chavarria, Courtney cchavarria Math 8
    Claffey, Cindy cclaffey English 7
    Corcoran, Willi wcorcoran Health and Physical Education
    Crecco, Stephanie screcco Reading 6/7
    Czerpak, Melissa mczerpak Nurse
    DeWitt, Jim jdewitt Assistant Principal
    DeWitt, Steven sdewitt Social Studies 6/8
    Dick, Ashley adick Science 6
    Duffy, Sean seduffy Art
    Egleston, Amanda aegleston Math 6
    Ellis, Ann aellis Chorus
    Enns, Katie kenns Reading 6
    Fad, Alex afad Consumer Science
    Fisher, Shae sfisher Social Studies 7/8
    Franciscus, Kelly    kfranciscus Social Studies 7
    Gianacopoulus, Kali kcianacopoulus Special Education
    Gomez, Tracy tgomez Language Arts 6
    Graham, John jgraham Social Studies 8
    Hafer, Kim (Grace) khafer Consumer Science
    Hahn, Erin ehahn Algebra
    Hasson, Carrie  chasson Reading 7
    Hetzel, Rose  rhetzel Speech Therapist
    Holladay, Colleen cholladay Language Arts 7
    Hostetter, Catherine chostetter Reaading 6/7
    Jacien, Sarah sjacien Math 6/7
    Jewitt, Greg gjewitt Special Education
    Johnson, Susan sjjohnson Math 8
    Kelly, Dave  drkelly Technology Education
    Kelly, Katrina  kkelly Orchestra
    Lafferty, Cindy clafferty Secreatary to the Assistant Principals
    Lalka, Rob rlalka Health and Physical Education
    Lewis, Clara clewis School Psychologist
    Listrani, Erin elistrani Health and Physical Education
    Loescher, David dloeschervelazquez World Cultures 6
    Logan, Andrew  alogan Social Studies 7
    Longo-Capuni, Maria mlongocampuni World Language
    Low, Chris clow Special Education
    Main, Stacy smain Science 6/7
    Mandarino, Therese tmandarino Math Specialist
    Markiewicz, Lois lmarkiewicz Librarian
    Martin, Una umartin Language Arts 6
    McDaid, James jmcdaid Science 8
    McDermott, Sheree smcdermott Mental Health Specialist
    McKenna, Jacklyn jmckenna Science 6
    McWilliams, Robin  rmcwilliams ELD
    Melfi, Beth bmelfi Special Education
    Mesi, Katie  kmesi Reading 6
    Miller, Amanda  amiller Health and Physical Education
    Moreland, Julia jmoreland Special Education
    Morris, Jessica  jmorris1 Science 8
    Paris, Joe jparis1 Technology Education
    Patterson, Emily epatterson1 Math 7/ Algebra
    Patton, Keith kpatton Computer Science
    Paris, Joe jparis1  
    Peck, Jamie jpeck Science 7/8
    Pester, Gary gpester Gifted
    Phillips, Michele mphillips Art
    Pierce Dunn, Melody mpdunn Music
    Puchalla, Mary Kay mpuchalla Principal
    Ramos, Lisa  lramos Reading 7/8
    Rehrig, Zachary zrehrig World Language
    Risch, Kyle krisch Band
    Roebuck, Erika eroebuck Health and Physical Education
    Ronayne, James jronayne World Cultures 6
    Rutter, Tara trutter Special Education
    Sadik, Lisa lsadik Attendance Secretary
    Schwartz, Bob bschwartz Guidance Counselor
    Scarantino, April    ascarantino Consumer Science
    Schechterly, Diane dschechterly Science 8
    Selgrath, Heather  hselgrath Guidance Counselor
    Smith, Patti psmith1 Special Education
    Soring, Hillary hsoring Special Education
    Starr, Beatta bstarr Caseworker
    Strauss, Shannon sstrauss World Language
    Stephen, Erin estephen Assistant Principal
    Stolzer, Peter pstolzer Language Arts 8
    Strauss, Shannon  sstrauss World Language
    Toe, Lynda ltoe Technology Associate
    Trainor, Rosemary rtrainor  Special Education
    Verna, Sophia sverna Math 6/7
    White, Andrew awhite English 8
    Wolensky, Jason - Sabbatical jwolensky Social Studies 8