2020-2021 Staff List

  •  * All email addresses are the staff member’s username followed by @wcasd.net

    Name (Last, First) email Department
    Faculty    
    Allaire, Wanda wallaire Math 7/8
    Ascareggi, Jim jasareggi Adaptive Physical Education
    Barry, Matthew mbarry Technology Education
    Bates, Theresa   tbates Psychologist
    Becker, Robert  rbecker Science 7
    Berberich-Edmondson, Susan  sberberichedmondson Language Arts 8
    Brady Suzanne sbrady World Language
    Braid, Susan  sbraid Math 7/Algebra
    Briggs,Terri  tbriggs Health and Physical Education
    Brooks, Dillard dbrooks Technology Education
    Busz, Gerald  gbusz World Cultures 6
    Cantwell, Desiree    dcantwell Art
    Callahan, Timothy  tcallahan Computer Science
    Carpenter, Matthew  mcarpenter English 6/7
    Cavuto, Jeanne  jcavuto Math 7/8
    Chavarria, Courtney  cchavarria Math 8
    Claffey, Cindy  cclaffey English 7
    Claffy, Mara mclaffy World Language
    Corcoran, Willi  wcorcoran Health and Physical Education
    Costin, Tina  tcostin Special Education
    Crecco, Stephanie  screcco Reading 7
    Czerpak, Melissa  mczerpak Nurse
    Decker, Rose   rdecker History 8
    Dell'Arciprete, Joseph  jdellarciprete Science 6
    DeWitt, Jim  jdewitt Assistant Principal
    Dick, Ashley adick Science 7/8
    Doran, Teena  cdoran Secretary to the Principal
    Duffy, Sean  seduffy Art
    Egleston, Amanda  aegleston Math 7
    Franciscus, Kelly     kfranciscus Social Studies 7
    Gomez, Tracy  tgomez Language Arts 6/7
    Graham, John  jgraham  Social Studies
    Grello, Melissa   mgrello Music
    Hafer, Kim (Grace)  khafer Consumer Science
    Hahn, Erin ehahn Algebra
    Hasson, Carrie   chasson Reading 6
    Hetzel, Rose   rhetzel Speech Therapist
    Holladay, Colleen  cholladay Language Arts 8
    Hostetter, Catherine chostetter Reaading 6/7
    Jacien, Sarah  sjacien Math 6/7
    Jewitt, Greg  gjewitt Special Education
    Kelley, Don  dkelley Music
    Kelly, Dave   drkelly Technology Education
    Kelly, Katrina   kkelly Orchestra
    Lalka, Rob  rlalka Health and Physical Education
    Listrani, Erin  elistrani Health and Physical Education
    Loescher, David  dloeschervelazquez Social Studies 6
    Logan, Andrew   alogan Social Studies 7
    Mandarino, Therese  tmandarino Math Specialist
    Markiewicz, Lois  lmarkiewicz Librarian
    Martin, Una  umartin Language Arts 6
    McDermott, Sheree smcdermott Mental Health Specialist
    McKenna, Jacklyn  jmckenna Science 6
    McNeil-McMillan, Dawn  dmcmillan Guidance Counselor
    McWilliams, Robin   rmcwilliams ELD
    Mesi, Katie   kmesi Reading 6
    Miller, Amanda   amiller Health and Physical Education
    Moreland, Julia jmoreland Special Education
    Morris, Jessica   jmorris1 Science 8
    Paris, Joe  jparis1 Technology Education
    Patton, Keith  kpatton Computer Science
    Peck, Jamie  jpeck Science 7
    Pester, Gary  gpester Gifted
    Phillips, Michele  mphillips Art
    Pierce Dunn, Melody  mpdunn Music
    Puchalla, Mary Kay mpuchalla Principal
    Ramos, Lisa   lramos Reading 7/8
    Rehrig, Zachary zrehrig World Language
    Sadik, Lisa  lsadik Attendance Secretary
    Scarantino, April     ascarantino Consumer Science
    Schechterly, Diane  dschechterly Science 8
    Scheidegg, Brooke bscheidegg Secretary to Assistant Principals
    Selgrath, Heather   hselgrath Guidance Counselor
    Siano, Danielle  dsiano Math
    Smith, Patti  psmith1 Special Education
    Soring, Hillary  hsoring Special Education
    Specht, Christian   cspecht Guidance Counselor
    Starr, Beatta  bstarr Caseworker
    Stansbury, George  gstansbury Special Education
    Stephen, Erin estephen Assistant Principal
    Stolzer, Peter  pstolzer Language Arts 8
    Strauss, Shannon   sstrauss World Language
    Toe, Lynda ltoe Technology Associate
    Trainor, Rosemary  rtrainor  Special Education
    Vitello, Diana   dvitello Special Education
    White, Andrew  awhite English 7
    Wolensky, Jason  jwolensky Social Studies 8