2020-21 Staff List

  • * All email addresses are the staff member’s username followed by @wcasd.net

    Name (Last, First) email: @wcasd.net Department
    Faculty    
    Abbott, Shayna sabbot Mathematics
    Agudelo, Christian cagudelo Social Studies
    Allen, Nick nallen Mathematics
    Ascareggi James Adapted PE
    Amsterdam-Grossman, Susan samsterdam Psychologist
    Bellucci, Caitlin cbellucci Art
    Bogusch, Margaret mbogusch Family and Consumer Sciences
    Bowen, Malina mbowen Guidance
    Brooks, Dillard Dbrooks Science
    Brown, Sarita sbrownmitchell Math/Math Specialist
    Carney-Massey, Dawn dcarneymassey Special Ed.
    Cassidy, Michael mcassidy Guidance
    Celfo, Tim tcelfo Orchestra
    Clark, Tracy tclark1 Computer Science
    Conaghan, Elizabeth econaghan  Reading Specialist
    Conner, Jeff jconner Tech Ed
    Criscuolo, Shannan scriscuolo Nurse
    Dannehower, Robin rdannehower English
    Davis, Kirsten kdavis Science
    DeLeo, Kim kdeleo Mathematics
    Dick, Ashley adick Science
    DiFerdinando, Julia jdiferdinando Special Ed.
    Donnell, Tom tdonnell Health & P.E.
    Donohue, Donna ddonohue  Mathematics
    Dougherty, Allison adougherty  World Language
    Dunn, Mike mdunn  Mathematics
    Estrada, Jen jestrada  Special Ed.
    Ferry, Jessica jferry Spanish
    Fusco, Jillian jfusco World Language
    Gadea, Ramon rgadea General Music
    Giordano, Ben bgiordano  Science
    Giuliano, Robin rgiuliano  Reading, Social Studies, English
    Grello, Joe jgrello  Science
    Hafer, Natalie nhafer  Science
    Harrison, Katherine kharrison  Special Ed.
    Hill, Matt mhill  Chorus
    Horan, Diane dhoran ELL
    Jones, Miriam mjones3  Health and P.E.
    Keogh, Jess jkeogh  Special Ed.
    Knaster, Jenna jknaster Band
    Krissinger, Stu skrissinger Special Ed.
    Lawrence, Pam plawrence  Reading
    Lenderman, Stefanie slenderman  English
    Litwa, Jaclyn jlitwa  Family and Consumer Sciences
    Lombardi, Dina dlombardi Health & PE
    Marano, Anthony amarano Computer Science
    Mattei, Daniella dmattei OT
    McCain, Michelle mmccain  Art
    McCauley, Bill wmccauley  Social Studies
    McGillivray, Doug dmcgillivray  Social Studies
    McLaughlin, Mary (Betsy) mmclaughlin  Reading
    Michael, Samantha smichael Speech 
    Miller, David dmiller1 English
    Mizak, Katherine kmizak  English
    Mojzes, Marnie mmojzes  ELL
    Montgomery, Kerry kmontgomery  Science
    Morales, Carol cmorales  Mathematics
    Moyer, Rod rmoyer  Reading Specialist
    Murawski, Sandy smurawski  Special Ed.
    Nefos, Frank fnefos  Social Studies
    Neufer, Kathy kneufer  Mathematics
    O'Neill, Karen koneill  Science
    Page, Christine cpage  Social Studies
    Pancoast, Kelly kpancoast  Physical Therapist
    Peters, Rebecca rpeters  Social Studies
    Peterson, Vaniah vpeterson  English
    Pinnie, Sidney spinnie  English
    Risch, Kyle krisch  Music
    Rosen, Emily erosen  Special Ed.
    Saundurs, Todd tsaunders  Gifted Ed.
    Schneider, Jaclyn jschneider  Art
    Scolis, Beth escolis  Special Ed.
    Scholl, Milton mscholl  Computer Science
    Simpson, Bernadette bsimpson  Guidance
    Slack, Kim kslack  Reading
    Sola, Erin esola  Spanish
    Student, Caitlin cstudent  Health & P.E.
    Subasic, Kelly ksubasic  Math
    Swift, Tom tswift  Social Studies/Athletic Director
    Tomlinson, Mary Anne mtomlinson Family & Consumer Sciences
    Trombley, Joanne jtrombley  Tech Ed
    Washington, Reggie rwashington  Health & P.E.
    Werner, Kendra kwerner  General Music
    Westley, Cindy cwestley  English
    Whitney, Nicole nwhitney Autistic Support
    Wilson, Lindsay lwilson  English
    Ziegler, Matt mziegler  Health & P.E.
         
    Office Team    
    Alexander, Ruth ralexander Principal Secretary
    Amsterdam-Grossman, Susan samsterdam School Psychologist
    Criscuolo, Shannan scriscuolo  Nurse
    Gallagher, Lori lgallagher Tech. Associate
    Mangasarian, Jackie jmangasarian  Asst. Principals' Secretary
    Simmons, Suzanne ssimmons Caseworker
    Stolnis, Joanne jstolnis Attendance 
         
    Support Staff    
    Bell, Barb bbell   
    Giangiulio, Linda lgiangiulio   
    Gibson, Shaune    
    Hill, Angela ahill   
    Hill, Shanyse shill   
    Nicholson, Maryann mnicholson  
    Ogodo, Peters pogodo   
    Powell, Tyanna tpowell  
    Smith, Marisol msmith   
    Whittum, Georgine gwhittum   
    Williams, Janice jwilliams2   
         
         
    Building Subs    
    Curtin, Taffy    
    Doyle, Carole    
    Duell, Kevin    
                              
    Maintenance    
    Kelly, Dion (Head Custodian) dkelly3  
    Bell, John jbell  
    Boyer, Lee lboyer  
    Peery, James jpeery